2005-06 - PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

                                                  

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Sid Kloosterman

190

152

24

14

.837

2. Jim Maker

180

117

39

24

.717

3. Chad Maker

107

64

27

16

.673

4. Ken Ellis

73

34

29

10

.534

5. Derrick Doherty

96

43

37

16

.531

6. Bill Holdcroft

180

84

74

22

.528

7. Dennis Doherty

190

67

98

25

.418

8. Ron Krieger

144

52

76

16

.416

9. Rob Fletcher

160

51

96

13

.359

10. Mike Vandermelen

88

27

55

6

.341

11. Kirk Comrie

84

16

58

10

.250

12. Phil Ceccarelli

82

10

71

1

.128

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

13. Justin Hawthorne

7

6

1

0

.857

14. Mark Sokolski

7

4

1

2

.714

15. John Maxwell

10

7

3

0

.700

16. Marc Kelsey

9

5

3

1

.611

17. Art Harnden

24

11

7

6

.583

18. Jim Rosebush

2

1

1

0

.500

19. Jamie Fearnley

9

3

5

1

.389

20. Ryan Gerofsky

9

3

6

0

.333

21. Pierre Touzin

14

1

12

1

.107

22. Rob Lean

9

0

8

1

.056

23. Kyle Robertson

13

0

12

1

.038

24. Joe Hall

4

0

4

0

.000

25. Matt Leaver

12

0

12

0

.000

 

2005-06 Playoff Championship:

 

Sid Kloosterman beat Jim Maker 4 games to 3

 

B Division: Bill Holdcroft beat Ron Krieger 4 games to 0

 

Most Improved from Start of Season: Rob Fletcher

 

 

 

2006-07 - PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Chad Maker

118

88

19

11

.792

2. Sid Kloosterman

190

135

27

28

.784

3. Jim Maker

166

107

42

17

.696

4. Dennis Doherty

178

92

68

18

.567

5. Bill Holdcroft

166

79

73

14

.518

6. Craig Boden

68

33

31

4

.515

7. William Hamilton

166

70

78

18

.476

8. Ken Ellis

86

37

42

7

.471

9. Ron Krieger

118

49

58

11

.462

10. Mike Vandermelen

106

43

52

11

.458

11. Phil Ceccarelli

76

29

44

3

.401

12. Josh Kloosterman

165

57

92

16

.394

13. Kirk Comrie

84

28

48

8

.381

14. Pierre Touzin

86

23

53

10

.326

15. Shaun Porten

154

36

103

15

.282

16. David Boden

56

1

54

1

.027

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

17. Marc Kelsey

12

8

4

0

.667

18. Derrick Doherty

50

28

17

5

.610

19. Rob Fletcher

35

14

12

9

.529

20. Jamie Fearnley

23

9

9

5

.500

21. Ron Vandermelen

35

12

19

4

.400

22. Julian Valerie

24

9

14

1

.396

23. Ryan Gerofsky

12

2

7

3

.292

24. Rob Lean

12

1

8

3

.208

25. Jay Bay

12

1

10

1

.125

26. Derek Boden

12

1

10

1

.125

 

2006-07 Playoff Championship:

 

Chad Maker beat Sid Kloosterman 4 games to 0

 

B Division: Ron Krieger beat Mike Vandermelen 4 games to 2

Most Improved from Previous Season: Dennis Doherty

Rookie of the Year: Josh Kloosterman

 

 

2007-08 - PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Sid Kloosterman

192

140

32

20

.781

2. Dave Kraehling

180

122

28

30

.761

3. Jim Maker

144

85

32

27

.684

4. Dennis Doherty

192

109

58

25

.633

5. Bill Holdcroft

180

87

74

19

.536

6. Ken Ellis

72

27

39

6

.417

7. Josh Kloosterman

192

58

103

31

.383

8. Art Harnden

84

24

49

11

.351

9. Jared Ellis

72

20

42

10

.347

10. Shaun Porten

144

35

94

15

.295

11. Ron Krieger

84

19

55

10

.286

12. Pierre Touzin

72

5

65

2

.083

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

13. Chad Maker

24

13

7

4

.625

14. Guy Mason

48

23

21

4

.521

15. Derrick Doherty

48

21

20

7

.510

16. John Maxwell

24

7

12

5

.396

17. Mike Vandermelen

24

7

13

4

.375

18. Craig Boden

12

4

7

1

.375

19. Shirley Aguinaldo

12

3

7

2

.333

20. David Boden

12

1

8

3

.208

21. William Hamilton

12

2

10

0

.067

22. Zack Rogers

12

0

12

0

.000

23. Jake Ellis

12

0

12

0

.000

24. Eric Labelle

12

0

12

0

.000

 

2007-08 Playoff Championship:

Dave Kraehling beat Dennis Doherty 4 games to 1

B Division: Shaun Porten beat Ken Ellis 4 games to 1

Most Improved from Previous Season: Josh Kloosterman

Rookie of the Year: Jared Ellis

 

 

2008-09 PTHA at The Thirsty Canadian Pub

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Sid Kloosterman

204

156

31

17

.806

2. Dave Kraehling

96

69

19

8

.760

3. Dennis Doherty

204

120

62

22

.642

4. Bill Holdcroft

204

99

80

25

.547

5. Derrick Doherty

180

89

77

14

.533

6. Josh Kloosterman

204

94

95

15

.498

7. Shaun Porten

96

35

50

11

.422

8. Ron Krieger

120

32

69

19

.346

9. Dylan O'Hagan

108

27

73

8

.287

10. Brian O’Hagan

108

20

76

12

.241

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

13. Chad Maker

24

13

7

4

.625

14. Guy Mason

48

23

21

4

.521

15. Derrick Doherty

48

21

20

7

.510

16. John Maxwell

24

7

12

5

.396

17. Mike Vandermelen

24

7

13

4

.375

18. Craig Boden

12

4

7

1

.375

19. Shirley Aguinaldo

12

3

7

2

.333

20. David Boden

12

1

8

3

.208

21. William Hamilton

12

2

10

0

.067

22. Zack Rogers

12

0

12

0

.000

23. Jake Ellis

12

0

12

0

.000

24. Eric Labelle

12

0

12

0

.000

 

2008-09 Playoff Championship at K of C Hall:

 

Sid Kloosterman beat Dennis Doherty 4 games to 1

 

B Division: Dylan O'Hagan beat Brian O’Hagan 4 games to 0

Most Improved from Previous Season: Josh Kloosterman

 

Rookie of the Year: Dylan O'Hagan

 

 

 

2009-10 PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Sid Kloosterman

204

134

41

29

.728

2. Dennis Doherty

204

122

60

22

.652

3. Josh Kloosterman

204

105

77

22

.569

4. Derrick Doherty

96

46

34

16

.563

5. Dylan O'Hagan

156

71

64

21

.522

6. Bill Holdcroft

204

77

98

29

.375

7. Brian O’Hagan

192

59

107

26

.375

8. Andy Lennox

108

19

80

9

.218

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

9. Jared Ellis

12

5

5

2

.500

10. Dave Kraehling

12

5

6

1

.458

11. Guy Mason

24

7

13

4

.375

12. Shaun Porten

12

3

7

2

.333

13. Ken Ellis

36

6

24

6

.250

14. Ron Krieger

24

4

19

1

.188

15. Aaron Curtis

12

1

9

2

.167

16. Ron Curtis

12

1

9

2

.167

17. Brandon Stark

12

0

12

0

.000

 

2009-10 Playoff Championship:

 

Dylan O'Hagan beat Sid Kloosterman 4 games to 2

 

B Division: Josh Kloosterman beat Andy Lennox 4 games to 1

Most Improved from Previous Season: Dylan O'Hagan

 

Rookie of the Year: Andy Lennox

 

 

 

2010-11 PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Dave Kraehling

100

76

19

5

.785

2. Brian O’Hagan

200

130

56

14

.685

3. Sid Kloosterman

200

121

54

25

.668

4. Dennis Doherty

200

93

82

25

.528

5. Josh Kloosterman

200

91

85

24

.515

6. Derrick Doherty

144

62

66

16

.486

7. Dylan O'Hagan

144

61

67

16

.479

8. Andy Lennox

140

39

79

22

.357

9. Bill Holdcroft

168

52

103

14

.349

10. Tyler Scott

138

14

113

11

.141

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Bernie Kunzler

12

7

4

1

.625

2. Justin Hawthorne

12

5

6

1

.458

3. Guy Mason

24

8

14

2

.375

4. Josh Middleton

12

0

12

0

.000

 

2010-11 Playoff Championship:

Dave Kraehling beat Brian O’Hagan 4 games to 3

B Division: Andy Lennox beat Tyler Scott 4 games to 0

Most Improved from Previous Season: Brian O’Hagan

Rookie of the Year: Tyler Scott

 

 

2011-12 PTHA at St. Alphonsus Hall

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Brian O’Hagan

120

90

23

7

.779

2. Sid Kloosterman

180

112

41

27

.697

3. Josh Kloosterman

156

90

50

16

.628

4. Dylan O'Hagan

84

38

30

16

.548

5. Ken Ellis

84

40

35

9

.530

6. Dennis Doherty

180

79

76

25

.508

7. Bill Holdcroft

156

62

77

17

.452

8. Austin MacDonald

156

15

130

11

.138

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

9. Dave Kraehling

17

10

3

4

.706

10. Tyler Scott

18

6

9

3

.417

11. Guy Mason

16

6

9

1

.406

12. Jake Ellis

26

7

15

4

.346

13. Gail Holt

12

3

8

1

.292

14. Curtis Giles

14

3

10

1

.250

15. Mike Stringer

12

2

10

0

.167

16. Rod Rudd

12

0

9

3

.125

17. Dave Kerr

9

0

7

2

.111

18. Joe O'Connor

24

0

23

1

.021

 

2011-12 Playoff Championship:

 

Sid Kloosterman beat Brian O’Hagan 4 games to 2

 

B Division: Bill Holdcroft beat Austin MacDonald 4 games to 3

Most Improved from Previous Season: Bill Holdcroft

 

Rookie of the Year: Austin MacDonald

 

 

 

2012-13 PTHA at Our Homes

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Josh Kloosterman

143

93

29

21

.724

2. Sid Kloosterman

267

142

88

37

.601

3. Dennis Doherty

85

40

37

8

.518

4. Austin MacDonald

89

26

54

9

.343

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

5. Shirley Aguinaldo

16

9

5

2

.625

6. Brian O’Hagan

61

29

21

11

.566

7. Ken Ellis

50

22

21

7

.510

8. Craig Boden

30

13

13

4

.500

9. Jared Ellis

26

12

13

1

.481

10. Bill Holdcroft

21

8

10

3

.452

11. Jake Ellis

24

8

13

3

.396

12. Derrick Doherty

22

6

11

5

.386

13. John Maxwell

16

5

9

2

.375

14. Dylan O'Hagan

32

7

17

8

.344

15. Brian Alderdice

8

2

5

1

.313

16. Irene Rudd

10

3

7

0

.300

17. James O'Hagan

10

2

6

2

.300

18. Bill Madigan

20

5

15

0

.250

19. John Rose

24

2

21

1

.104

20. Nathan Alderdice

8

0

7

1

.063

21. Devin Kloosterman

25

0

23

2

.040

22. Simon Aguinaldo

5

0

5

0

.000

23. Neil Waytowich

5

0

5

0

.000

24. Brandon Stark

1

0

1

0

.000

 

2012-13 Playoff Championship:

 

Josh Kloosterman beat Sid Kloosterman 4 games to 2

 

No B Division Playoffs

 

Most Improved from Previous Season: Austin MacDonald

 

 

 

2013-14 PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Sid Kloosterman

100

69

17

14

.760

2. Brian O’Hagan

64

40

15

9

.695

3. Josh Kloosterman

100

62

27

11

.675

4. Dennis Doherty

100

55

32

13

.615

5. Bill Holdcroft

88

32

47

9

.415

6. Tyler Scott

52

18

31

3

.375

7. Dave Donar

71

11

52

8

.211

8. Austin MacDonald

100

17

75

8

.210

Guest

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

9. Nick Town

11

0

8

3

.136

 

2013-14 Playoff Championship:

Dennis Doherty beat Brian O’Hagan 4 games to 3

B Division: Bill Holdcroft beat Austin MacDonald 4 games to 3

Rookie of the Year: Dave Donar

 

 

2014-15 PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Mark Sokolski

49

35

7

7

.786

2. Sid Kloosterman

144

95

34

15

.712

3. Josh Kloosterman

120

80

32

8

.700

4. Brian O’Hagan

48

32

14

2

.688

5. Dennis Doherty

132

57

56

19

.504

6. Bill Holdcroft

108

48

51

9

.486

7. Austin MacDonald

108

40

50

18

.454

8. Landon Coleshill

43

10

26

7

.314

9. Matthew Sokolski

31

7

21

3

.274

10. Lee Coleshill

55

4

43

8

.145

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

11. Shawn Redmond

12

8

2

2

.750

12. Diana Tarsitano

12

7

2

3

.708

13. Bailey Walsh

12

3

4

5

.458

14. Jake Smith

12

4

6

2

.417

15. Dave McComb

12

2

7

3

.292

16. Sofia Professor

12

1

7

4

.250

17. Dave Smith

24

3

17

4

.208

18. Noah Kloosterman

24

4

19

1

.188

19. Matt Smith

24

2

20

2

.125

20. Nate Smith

12

0

10

2

.083

21. Evan Jibbs

12

0

12

0

.000

 

2014-15 Playoff Championship:

Mark Sokolski beat Josh Kloosterman 4 games to 3

B Division: Lee Coleshill beat Landon Coleshill 4 games to 2

Most Improved From Previous Season: Austin MacDonald

Rookie of the Year: Landon Coleshill

 

 

2015-16 at Knights of Columbus Hall

"A" Players in Bold

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Josh Kloosterman

108

69

26

13

.699

2. Sid Kloosterman

108

66

32

10

.657

3. Dennis Doherty

84

42

27

15

.589

4. Mark Sokolski

36

19

13

4

.583

5. Brian O’Hagan

36

11

13

12

.472

6. Bill Holdcroft

108

34

63

11

.366

7. Lee Coleshill

38

24

13

1

.645

8. Andy MacLean

96

58

33

5

.630

9. Matthew Sokolski

34

20

12

2

.618

10. Cassy Doherty

96

42

29

25

.568

11. Dana Doherty

84

38

33

13

.530

12. Justin Underhill

36

17

15

4

.528

13. Shirley Aguinaldo

48

21

19

8

.521

14. Tiannah Howe

72

23

37

12

.402

15. Amanda Randall

36

9

20

7

.347

16. Ray Martin

84

11

60

13

.208

Guests:

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

17. Bailey Walsh

12

8

2

2

.750

18. Evan Jibbs

12

6

4

2

.583

19. Austin MacDonald

24

11

10

3

.521

20. Blayne Walsh

25

11

10

4

.520

21. John Lenethan

24

10

11

3

.479

22. Jacob Downer

13

5

8

0

.385

23. Emily Weimis

11

2

7

2

.273

24. Landon Coleshill

8

1

5

2

.250

25. Faith Weimis

11

2

9

0

.182

26. Girl

12

1

10

1

.125

27. Ali Shanks

12

1

10

1

.125

28. Melanie Howe

12

0

9

3

.125

29. Alexa Randall

12

1

11

0

.083

30. Laura Baker

12

0

11

1

.042

 

2015-16 Playoff Championship:

Dennis Doherty beat Mark Sokolski 4 games to 3

B Division: Shirley Aguinaldo beat Dana Doherty 4 games to 1

Rookie of the Year: Andy MacLean. Junior Rookie: Cassy Doherty

Jeofry Lupul Award: Lee Coleshill. Dedication Award: Ray Martin.

 

 

2016-17 PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

  “A” Players in Bold

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Josh Kloosterman

108

73

20

15

.745

2. Sid Kloosterman

108

68

25

15

.699

3. Dennis Doherty

108

59

34

15

.616

4. Bill Holdcroft

120

51

57

12

.475

5. Andy MacLean

84

53

24

7

.673

6. Dana Doherty

36

22

12

2

.639

7. Easton Rye

48

25

15

8

.604

8. Jess Holdcroft

72

39

28

5

.576

9. Cassy Doherty

60

28

24

8

.533

10. Steve Whiteside

120

45

58

17

.446

11. Justin Underhill

120

44

57

19

.446

12. Blayne Walsh

60

21

31

9

.425

13. Owen Underhill

60

17

32

11

.375

14. Xander Robar

60

17

34

9

.358

15. Ray Martin

84

17

50

17

.304

16. Hailey Underhill

36

3

30

3

.125

Guests

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

17. Mark Sokolski

12

10

0

2

.917

18. Bailey Walsh

24

12

8

4

.583

19. Matthew Sokolski

12

5

6

1

.458

20. Denver Driscoll

24

4

16

4

.250

21. Kaitlyn Richardson

24

0

21

3

.063

22. Keagin Burton

12

1

11

0

.083

23. Ali Shanks

24

0

22

2

.042

23. Ali Shanks

24

0

22

2

.042

 

2016-17 Playoff Championship:

Dennis Doherty beat Josh Kloosterman 4 games to 3

B Division: Andy MacLean beat Justin Underhill 4 games to 0

C Division: Bailey Walsh beat Blayne Walsh 4 games to 2.

D Division: Steve Whiteside beat Ray Martin 4 games to 0.

Rookie of the Year: Steve Whiteside.

Junior Rooke: Owen Underhill.

Jeofry Lupul Award: Sid Kloosterman.

 

 

2017-18 PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

      

    “A” Players in Bold

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Dennis Doherty

120

83

25

12

.742

2. Sid Kloosterman

144

98

33

13

.726

3. Josh Kloosterman

132

87

32

13

.708

4.Derrick Doherty

84

38

39

7

.494

5. Bill Holdcroft

144

64

66

14

.493

6. Bailey Walsh

48

25

18

5

.573

7. Ron Ryan

84

41

33

10

.548

8. Jessica Holdcroft

96

38

50

8

.438

9. Justin Underhill

108

36

60

12

.389

10. Steve Whiteside

120

31

68

21

.346

11. Heather Holdcroft

108

23

64

21

.310

12. Xander Robar

48

5

34

9

.198

13. Owen Underhill

48

7

39

2

.167

Guests

14. Blayne Walsh

24

10

9

5

.521

15. Andy MacLean

36

14

19

3

.431

16. Noah Kloosterman

24

3

14

7

.271

 

2017-18 Playoff Championship:

 

Dennis Doherty beat Josh Kloosterman 4 games to 2.

 

B Division: Bailey Walsh beat Ron Ryan 4 games to 2.

C Division: Heather Holdcroft beat Steve Whiteside 4 games to 0.

Rookie of the Year: Ron Ryan

 

 

2018-19 PTHA at Knights of Columbus Hall

    “A” Players in Bold

GP

W

L

T

Pct.

1. Josh Kloosterman

96

68

21

7

.744

2. Sid Kloosterman

108

71

30

7

.690

3. Dennis Doherty

108

69

28

11

.690

4. Derrick Doherty

108

51

50

7

.505

5. Bill Holdcroft

108

48

53

7

.477

6. Justin Underhill

72

25

38

9

.410

7. Heather Holdcroft

96

36

54

6

.406

8. Jess Holdcroft

36

8

23

5

.292

9. Steve Whiteside

84

20

56

8

.286

10. Ron Ryan

72

16

48

8

.278

Guests

11. Bernie Kunzler

12

9

2

1

.792

12. Guy Mason

12

6

5

1

.542

13. Owen Underhill

12

3

9

0

.250

14. Ken Campos

24

4

17

3

.229

 

2018-19 Playoff Championship:

 

Dennis Doherty beat Josh Kloosterman 4 games to 1.

 

B Division: Ron Ryan beat Heather Holdcroft 4 games to 0.